2016 Pax River Kids Tri

Pax River Kids Tri (Ages 5-17)

Age Group Results

August 06, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-99
Women: 0- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-99

Female 6 and under

**Due to concerns with the bike course no official times will be given. Rankings and Awards Positions will remain.**

                                                                                               Total  
     Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
        1    Trinity Sugimoto                                         25    6        4          
        2    Kassidy Holt                                             24    6        5          
        3    Ainsley Taylor                                           23    6       14          
        4    Abigail Sullivan                                         21    5       29          
        5    Piper Allee                                              26    6       30          
        6    Sayrai Hyman                                             22    6       34          
 Top
 

Female 7 to 8

**Due to concerns with the bike course no official times will be given. Rankings and Awards Positions will remain.**

                                                                                               Total  
     Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
        1    Claire Kansy                                             48    8        9          
        2    Whitney Osborne                                          46    7       13          
        3    Lorelei Sullivan                                         41    7       16          
        4    Victoria Axelsson                                        53    8       18          
        5    Makhella Holt                                            52    8       20          
        6    Ava Simonds                                              54    8       22          
        7    Raina Prines                                             42    7       26          
        8    Audrey Gutekunst                                         51    8       27          
        9    Hayden Medford                                           40    7       32          
       10    Lyla Bailey                                              50    8       36          
       11    Sarah Zito                                               55    7       37         
       12    Brielle Redmond                                          45    7       38          
       13    Morgan Barnes                                            49    7       39          
       14    Ava Pursley                                              44    8       40          
       15    Jane McEllroy                                            56    8       43          
       16    Alivia Wilkerson                                         43    8       44         
 Top
 

Female 9 to 10

 
                                                                                               Total  
     Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
        1    Naomi Person                                             83   10       46          19:38
        2    Sadie Swift                                              80    9       47          19:54
        3    Lily Coombs                                              82    9       50          22:54
        4    Mia Cassetta                                             93    9       54          23:49
        5    Haley Osborne                                            87   10       55          23:58
        6    Lauren Kansy                                             89   10       56          24:09
        7    Ferne Evans                                              85   10       61          25:35
        8    Sydney Reimann                                           84   10       62          25:49
        9    Meredith Salter                                          81    9       66          27:11
       10    Christine Hu                                             88   10       70          28:03
       11    Claire Sullivan                                          91    9       85          32:03
       12    Anya Barbins                                            118    9       89          32:48
       13    Eliza Szymendera                                         90    9       95          35:22
 Top
 

Female 11 to 12

 
                                                                                               Total  
     Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
        1    Molly Kollar                                            125   12       72          29:15
        2    Jayden Rittle                                           127   12       73          29:37
        3    Niyota Burkes                                           124   12       76          30:33
        4    Samantha Pennell                                        123   12       77          30:52
        5    Emily Konecny                                           156   11       84          31:27
        6    Gabrielle Bonds                                         120   11       88          32:43
        7    Adara Fritz                                             129   11       92          33:37
        8    Claudia Gemmel                                          132   12       93          33:38
        9    Madelyn Bren                                            131   11       94          34:25
       10    Kelsey Kelly                                            126   12       96          37:15
       11    Paige Buchness                                          128   11      100          40:22
       12    E Allred                                                122   11      101          41:33
       13    Emma Johnston                                           155   11      104          43:30
       14    Delaney McOmber                                         147   11      105          44:05
       15    C Allred                                                121   11      107          44:55
       16    Angelina Hermosilla                                     130   11      112          50:36
       17    Ella Henson                                             133   12      114          52:02
 Top
 

Female 13 to 14

 
                                                                                               Total  
     Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
        1    Melody Jones                      Lexington Park  MD    151   14      108          45:00
        2    Elizabeth Konecny                                       158   14      116          53:21
 Top
 

Female 15 and over

 
                                                                                               Total  
     Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
        1    Anna Staats                       Lexington Park  MD    162   17       97          38:09
        2    Madison Spiotta                                         160   16       99          39:51
        3    Grace Yepez                                             161   16      115          53:02
 Top
 

Male 6 and under

**Due to concerns with the bike course no official times will be given. Rankings and Awards Positions will remain.**

 
                                                                                               Total  
     Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
        1    Reece Smith                                              29    6        2           
        2    Chase Medford                                            28    5        7          
        3    Mason Kollar                                             32    6        8          
        4    Atticus DeLara                                           27    5       19          
        5    Cooper Farr                                              34    5       25          
        6    Brian Shafer                                             31    6       35          
        7    Graham McEllroy                                          30    6       41          
 Top
 

Male 7 to 8

**Due to concerns with the bike course no official times will be given. Rankings and Awards Positions will remain.**

 
                                                                                               Total  
     Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
        1    Max LaFollette                                           69    8        1           
        2    Jared Forth                                              68    8        3           
        3    August Shoger                                            67    7        6          
        4    Parker Ashby                                             57    8       10          
        5    Andrew Phillips                                          61    8       11          
        6    Sandy Evans                                              60    8       12          
        7    Emmett Browne                                            70    7       15          
        8    Aiden Beans                                              62    8       17          
        9    Sean Taylor                                              63    8       21          
       10    Brady McOmber                                            71    8       23        
       11    Drew Price                                               64    8       24          
       12    Sean Miguel                                              59    7       28          
       13    Gavin Buchness                                           66    7       31          
       14    Luke Sullivan                                            65    7       33          
       15    Trent Leishear                                           72    8       42          
       16    Nicholas M. Yepez                                        58    8       45          
 Top
 

Male 9 to 10

 
                                                                                               Total  
     Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
        1    Jake Swift                                               95    9       48          20:11
        2    Daniel Knott                                            104    9       49          22:03
        3    Andrew Salter                                            98    9       51          23:02
        4    Gibson Farr                                             107   10       52          23:17
        5    Isaac Welsh                                             102    9       53          23:28
        6    Braden Gutekunst                                        113   10       57          24:21
        7    Avery Holt                                              114   10       58          25:08
        8    Julius Person                                            96   10       59          25:27
        9    Andrew Zito                                             101    9       64          26:27
       10    John Kollar                                             108   10       65          26:48
       11    Mason Simonds                                           109   10       68          27:29
       12    Eric Taylor                                              99   10       69          27:31
       13    Carl Peters                                             100    9       71          28:07
       14    Kai Waligorski                                           97   10       74          29:53
       15    Garrett Reynolds                                        106   10       78          31:01
       16    Mason Torres                                            117   10       79          31:02
       17    Logan Patton                                            105    9       83          31:19
       18    Julian Miguel                                           115   10       87          32:14
       19    Jonathan Forth                                          116   10       91          33:35
       20    Ben Fondren                                             112   10      102          41:50
 Top
 

Male 11 to 12

 
                                                                                               Total  
     Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
        1    Graham Salter                                           134   12       60          25:27
        2    William Cassetta                                        141   11       63          26:23
        3    Bryce LaFollette                                        146   12       67          27:17
        4    Richard Axelsson                                        148   11       75          30:12
        5    Brennan Holt                                            149   12       80          31:04
        6    Jared Ferguson-Hyman                                    142   12       81          31:09
        7    John Rayfield                                           137   12       82          31:16
        8    Blake Simonds                                           144   12       86          32:03
        9    Alvin Hu                                                136   11       90          33:18
       10    Ryan Kelly                                              140   11       98          38:41
       11    Alexander Bramble                                       139   11      103          42:47
       12    Aidan Reed                                              145   12      110          48:24
       13    Samuel Du                                               138   11      111          48:25
 Top
 

Male 13 to 14

 
                                                                                               Total  
     Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
        1    Alexander Konecny                                       157   14      106          44:49
        2    Samuel Cassetta                                         154   14      109          45:02
        3    Joshua Rittle                                           152   14      117          56:51
        4    Aiden Buchness                                          153   13      118        1:04:14
 Top
 

Male 15 and over

 
                                                                                               Total  
     Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
        1    Gage Mead                         COLTON'S POINT  MD    163   16      113          51:23