Pax River Tri Kids Tri 2011 Results

Races and Age Groups
Tiny Tri Participants


Races and Age Groups

tri-it-out, mini-sprint, super sprint, half sprint results

bib fname surname City State First Tri race age gp Age RaceAge* gender Start Finish Time AgPl Notes
172 Andrew Wathen California MD   tri-it-out 5-6 6 6 boy 0:04:40 0:20:20 0:15:40 1  
177 Zachary Reed Lexington Park MD FT tri-it-out 5-6 6 6 boy 0:05:30 0:21:36 0:16:06 2  
168 Sean O'Connor California MD FT tri-it-out 5-6 6 6 boy 0:03:50 0:19:59 0:16:09 3  
169 Asher Harris Lexington Park MD tri-it-out 5-6 6 6 boy 0:04:00 0:20:35 0:16:35 4
174 David Grablick Lexington Park MD tri-it-out 5-6 5 6 boy 0:05:00 0:21:46 0:16:46 5
170 Matthew Seep Hollywood MD FT tri-it-out 5-6 5 6 boy 0:04:10 0:21:27 0:17:17 6
176 John Kollar California MD FT tri-it-out 5-6 5 5 boy 0:05:20 0:23:43 0:18:23 7
175 Peter Imhof Great Mills MD tri-it-out 5-6 5 6 boy 0:05:10 0:23:43 0:18:33 8
171 Reese Marsteller Burke VA tri-it-out 5-6 6 6 boy 0:04:20 0:23:54 0:19:34 9
179 Eric Taylor Lexington Park MD FT tri-it-out 5-6 5 5 boy 0:05:50 0:25:27 0:19:37 10
178 Connor King Lexington Park MD FT tri-it-out 5-6 6 6 boy NS        
173 Ian Wood Leonardtown MD FT tri-it-out OPEN 6 6 boy 0:04:50 0:16:12 0:11:22   wrong turn on bike course
190 Delaney Huiskens Leonardtown MD FT tri-it-out 5-6 6 6 girl 0:06:00 0:23:36 0:17:36 1  
191 Sydney Crownover mechanicsville MD   tri-it-out 5-6 5 5 girl 0:06:10 0:46:06 0:39:56 2  
110 Luke Seep Hollywood MD FT tri-it-out 7-8 8 8 boy 0:00:20 0:13:58 0:13:38 1  
108 Sean Eby Callaway MD FT tri-it-out 7-8 7 8 boy 0:00:00 0:13:46 0:13:46 2  
114 Jacob Dew Fredericksburg VA   tri-it-out 7-8 7 7 boy 0:01:00 0:14:48 0:13:48 3  
112 Tyson Nercessian Bowie MD tri-it-out 7-8 7 8 boy 0:00:38 0:14:46 0:14:08 4
109 Mitchell Crownover mechanicsville MD FT tri-it-out 7-8 7 7 boy 0:00:10 0:14:27 0:14:17 5
111 Tyler Kruszewski Tall Timbers MD FT tri-it-out 7-8 7 8 boy 0:00:28 0:15:15 0:14:47 6
115 Matthew Grablick Lexington Park MD tri-it-out 7-8 7 7 boy 0:01:10 0:16:06 0:14:56 7
116 Alexander Kosogorin California MD tri-it-out 7-8 6 7 boy 0:01:20 0:17:34 0:16:14 8
113 Bailey Wood Cambridge MD tri-it-out 7-8 7 7 boy 0:00:50 0:18:11 0:17:21 9
118 Peter Morris Lexington Park MD tri-it-out 7-8 6 7 boy 0:01:30 0:18:59 0:17:29 10
117 Richard McDonald Lexington Park MD FT tri-it-out 7-8 7 7 boy 0:01:20 0:20:28 0:19:08 11  
119 Grant Miller Great Mills MD FT tri-it-out OPEN 8 9 boy 0:01:40 0:15:59 0:14:19   raced down
145 Taylor Guice leonardtown MD FT tri-it-out 7-8 7 8 girl 0:02:10 0:16:48 0:14:38 1  
148 Kira Snyder Leonardtown MD FT tri-it-out 7-8 7 8 girl 0:02:40 0:18:34 0:15:54 2  
150 Sydney Brunnschweiler California MD FT tri-it-out 7-8 7 8 girl 0:03:00 0:19:01 0:16:01 3  
147 Annie O'Connor California MD FT tri-it-out 7-8 8 8 girl 0:02:30 0:18:38 0:16:08 4
152 Molly Kollar California MD FT tri-it-out 7-8 7 7 girl 0:03:20 0:20:54 0:17:34 5
149 Lauren McLaughlin Leonardtown MD FT tri-it-out 7-8 7 7 girl 0:02:50 0:20:53 0:18:03 6
153 Anna Carrigg Leonardtown MD FT tri-it-out 7-8 7 7 girl 0:03:30 0:22:58 0:19:28 7
146 Samantha Pennell Lexington Park MD FT tri-it-out 7-8 6 7 girl 0:02:20 0:24:47 0:22:27 8
151 Julie Tippett Lexington Park MD FT tri-it-out 7-8 8 8 girl 0:03:10 0:38:31 0:35:21 9  
154 Lydia Morris Lexington Park MD   tri-it-out OPEN 8 9 girl 0:03:40 0:45:48 0:42:08   mini-sprint swim
225 Wilson Coles Washington  DC   mini-sprint 9-10 10 10 boy 0:11:40 0:30:32 0:18:52 1  
217 Owen Butler Swan Point MD FT mini-sprint 9-10 9 10 boy 0:10:20 0:30:36 0:20:16 2  
223 Max Green California MD FT mini-sprint 9-10 8 9 boy 0:11:20 0:32:13 0:20:53 3  
219 Noah Eby Callaway MD mini-sprint 9-10 9 10 boy 0:10:40 0:32:12 0:21:32 4
215 Taylor Benson Leonardtown MD mini-sprint 9-10 9 9 boy 0:10:00 0:33:10 0:23:10 5
218 Nathaniel Andres Springfield VA mini-sprint 9-10 10 10 boy 0:10:30 0:35:29 0:24:59 6
221 Ilya Kosogorin California MD mini-sprint 9-10 8 9 boy 0:11:00 0:36:07 0:25:07 7
222 Michael Weiler Hollywood MD FT mini-sprint 9-10 8 9 boy 0:11:10 0:36:53 0:25:43 8
226 Joseph Ensminger California MD mini-sprint 9-10 9 9 boy 0:11:50 0:39:41 0:27:51 9
220 Liam Sanders Lexington Park MD FT mini-sprint 9-10 9 9 boy 0:10:50 0:39:35 0:28:45 10
216 Garrett Crownover Mechanicsville MD mini-sprint 9-10 8 9 boy 0:10:10 0:40:49 0:30:39 11
227 Alex Motamed California MD mini-sprint 9-10 10 10 boy 0:12:00 0:48:51 0:36:51 12
224 Patrick Donnelly Accokeek MD   mini-sprint 9-10 8 9 boy 0:11:30 0:48:45 0:37:15 13  
228 Michael Baker California MD   mini-sprint OPEN 10 11 boy 0:12:10 0:40:36 0:28:26   (accidentally put in wrong race)
263 Emme Staats Lexington Park MD   mini-sprint 9-10 8 9 girl 0:13:40 0:36:38 0:22:58 1  
257 Melody Jones Lexington Park MD   mini-sprint 9-10 9 9 girl 0:12:30 0:36:56 0:24:26 2  
261 Emily Snyder Leonardtown MD   mini-sprint 9-10 9 10 girl 0:13:10 0:37:44 0:24:34 3  
256 Emily Imhof Great Mills MD FT mini-sprint 9-10 10 10 girl 0:12:20 0:37:05 0:24:45 4
262 Madison Titlow California MD mini-sprint 9-10 9 9 girl 0:13:30 0:38:21 0:24:51 5
258 Laura Scott California MD mini-sprint 9-10 9 9 girl 0:12:40 0:38:20 0:25:40 6
264 Emma Carrigg Leonardtown MD mini-sprint 9-10 10 10 girl 0:13:50 0:39:46 0:25:56 7
266 Taylor Brunnschweiler california MD FT mini-sprint 9-10 9 9 girl 0:14:10 0:40:14 0:26:04 8
271 Josephine Fallon Leonardtown MD mini-sprint 9-10 8 9 girl 0:14:50 0:41:34 0:26:44 9
259 Emmy Taylor Lexington Park MD FT mini-sprint 9-10 9 9 girl 0:12:50 0:40:15 0:27:25 10
260 Laura Picard Hollywood MD mini-sprint 9-10 10 10 girl 0:13:00 0:45:38 0:32:38 11
272 Nyla Torres Lusby MD mini-sprint 9-10 9 girl 0:15:00 0:49:27 0:34:27 12
267 Grace Ford California MD FT mini-sprint 9-10 8 9 girl 0:14:20 0:49:27 0:35:07 13
268 Madison Evans California MD mini-sprint 9-10 9 9 girl 0:14:30 0:49:58 0:35:28 14
270 Abigail Struck california MD FT mini-sprint 9-10 9 9 girl 0:14:40 0:51:22 0:36:42 15
265 Anna Repasi California MD FT mini-sprint 9-10 10 10 girl 0:14:00 0:51:34 0:37:34 16  
273 Megan Baker California MD   mini-sprint OPEN 10 11 girl 0:15:10 0:37:20 0:22:10   (accidentally put in wrong race)
315 Andrew Scott california MD   super sprint 11-12 12 12 boy 0:19:30 0:45:45 0:26:15 1  
312 Domenic Filardo California MD FT super sprint 11-12 12 12 boy 0:19:00 0:45:59 0:26:59 2  
320 Thomas Donigan Lusby MD FT super sprint 11-12 11 11 boy 0:20:20 0:49:34 0:29:14 3  
322 Mark Morris Lexington Park MA super sprint 11-12 11 11 boy 0:20:40 0:51:53 0:31:13 4
321 Jake Gmeiner california MD FT super sprint 11-12 10 11 boy 0:20:30 0:51:57 0:31:27 5
317 Carter Harris Lexington Park MD FT super sprint 11-12 11 11 boy 0:19:50 0:51:21 0:31:31 6
318 Ben Carrigg Leonardtown MD super sprint 11-12 12 12 boy 0:20:00 0:52:21 0:32:21 7
319 Nolan Repasi California MD FT super sprint 11-12 12 12 boy 0:20:10 0:56:18 0:36:08 8
324 Samuel Harris Lexington Park MD super sprint 11-12 11 11 boy 0:21:00 0:57:41 0:36:41 9
325 Nathan McKay California MD super sprint 11-12 11 11 boy 0:21:10 0:58:02 0:36:52 10
323 Paul Fagnano Leonardtown MD super sprint 11-12 11 11 boy 0:20:50 0:58:04 0:37:14 11
314 Clayton Crownover Mechanicsville MD super sprint 11-12 10 11 boy 0:19:20 1:01:38 0:42:18 12
316 Jonathan Andres Springfield VA super sprint 11-12 12 12 boy 0:19:40 1:04:29 0:44:49 13
313 Dane Erickson Leonardtown MD   super sprint 11-12 11 12 boy NS        
357 Anna Staats Lexington Park MD   super sprint 11-12 12 12 girl 0:21:50 0:48:27 0:26:37 1  
356 Annie Imhof Great Mills MD   super sprint 11-12 12 12 girl 0:21:40 0:48:52 0:27:12 2  
360 Savannah O'Dell St. Mary's City MD   super sprint 11-12 11 11 girl 0:22:20 0:49:44 0:27:24 3  
355 Nicole Konecny Lusby MD super sprint 11-12 12 12 girl 0:21:30 0:53:50 0:32:20 4
359 Erin Balderson California MD FT super sprint 11-12 11 12 girl 0:22:10 0:54:48 0:32:38 5
358 Danielle Gore Leonardtown MD FT super sprint 11-12 11 11 girl 0:22:00 0:56:35 0:34:35 6
361 Courteney Lawson California MD FT super sprint 11-12 11 12 girl 0:22:30 0:58:16 0:35:46 7
363 Paulina Motamed California MD super sprint 11-12 12 12 girl 0:22:50 1:02:52 0:40:02 8
365 Samantha Fallon Leonardtown MD super sprint 11-12 11 11 girl 0:23:10 1:03:22 0:40:12 9
364 Maddy Taylor Lexington Park MD FT super sprint 11-12 12 12 girl 0:23:00 1:07:49 0:44:49 10
362 Erin Vance California MD FT super sprint 11-12 10 11 girl 0:22:40 1:08:36 0:45:56 11  
432 Christopher Kahl Dowell MD   half sprint 13-14 14 14 boy 0:27:50 1:06:31 0:38:41 1  
435 Donald Beck Lusby MD   half sprint 13-14 14 14 boy 0:28:20 1:13:19 0:44:59 2  
434 Liam Vienneau Newburg MD   half sprint 13-14 12 13 boy 0:28:10 1:15:05 0:46:55 3  
433 Daniel Jones Lexington Park MD half sprint 13-14 13 14 boy 0:28:00 1:16:57 0:48:57 4
438 Matt Baker California MD half sprint 13-14 13 13 boy 0:28:50 1:17:51 0:49:01 5
437 Aaron Ensminger California MD half sprint 13-14 12 13 boy 0:28:40 1:28:22 0:59:42 6
436 Kevin Andres Springfield VA   half sprint 13-14 13 14 boy 0:28:30 1:29:37 1:01:07 7  
486 Becca Marsh Leonardtown MD   half sprint 13-14 13 13 girl 0:29:00 1:12:41 0:43:41 1  
487 Ally Gardiner Drayden MD   half sprint 13-14 12 13 girl 0:29:10 1:27:14 0:58:04 2  
410 Diego Yepez Hyattsville MD   half sprint 15-17 14 15 boy 0:27:10 1:13:31 0:46:21 1  
409 Thomas Repasi California MD FT half sprint 15-17 14 14 boy 0:27:00 1:14:30 0:47:30 2  
418 Sarah Gardiner Drayden MD   half sprint 15-17 14 15 girl 0:27:30 1:10:37 0:43:07 1  
419 Cassandra Beck Lusby MD   half sprint 15-17 16 17 girl 0:27:40 1:18:35 0:50:55 2  
417 Jennifer Norris Dowell MD   half sprint 15-17 15 15 girl 0:27:20 1:22:51 0:55:31 3  


* In a triathlon, Race Age is age of competitor as of last day of calendar year.

Tiny Tri Participants

All Tiny Tri Participants in order of Bib Number

bib fname surname Age City State
192 Megan Carrigg 5 Leonardtown MD
501 Ryan Kruzewski 5 Tall Timbers MD
502 Mason Torres 5 Lusby MD
503 Carrie Pellatt 5
520 Jack Evans 4 California MD
521 Allyson Brunnschweiler 4 California MD
522 Christopher Grablick 4 Lexington Park MD
523 Noelle Nercessian 4 Bowie MD
524 Devin Dew 4 Fredericksburg VA
525 Braden Gutekunst 4 Hollywood MD
526 Sadie Swift 4 St Mary's City MD
527 Nolan Wengard 4 California MD
528 Mahsim Kosgorin 4 California MD
529 Anya Barbens 4 Solomons MD
540 Maxwell Wathen 3 California MD
541 Alexander Titlow 3 California MD
542 Caleb Pellatt 3